shortcut to content
Anna S. Kuhl Elementary School
"Doing Things the Right Way!"

Attendance Matters at ASK!

Grade-Level Attendance Incentive Program

At ASK Elementary School - Attendance Matters!  Our school now
has a new program to track and recognize perfect attendance.
Each grade has created incentives to recognize the class with the
most days of perfect attendance! Incentives range from grade-level banners and trophies to special activity time and an ice cream party!

ASK is proud to announce the perfect attendance list for 2016-2017

 

 

2nd Quarter Perfect Attendance Winners

Congratulations to all those who made perfect attendance

Kindergarten

  • Mrs. Buzzelli - Brooke-Lynn Tasker
  • Mrs. Cahayla - Karter Campbell, Braysen Rene
  • Mrs. Dymond - Braelyn Butler, Jackson Mills
  • Mrs. McDonald - Izaiah Green, Mia Griffith, Delilah Storms
  • Mrs. Ricciardi - Javier Colon, Jazmyne Mahoney
  • Mrs. Schmitz - ustin Jones, Avery Spears

First Grade

  • Mrs. Chase - Haden Cange, Jeremiah McIntosh, Isabella VanBenschoten, Juleesa Wilson
  • Mrs. Conboy - Raymond Brown Jr.
  • Mrs. DeGraw - Jason Allen Jr., Ariel Feliciano, Treyvon Gill, Jayson Stretch-Luna, Reilly Wojtach
  • Mrs. Eckerson - Evalina Kraycer, Dennis Mahoney Jr.
  • Ms. Menchini - Adrianna Nason, Erynn O’Brien
  • Mrs. Pulsinelli - James Dognazzi Jr., Briale Smith
  • Mrs. Theodore - Marcus James, Trevor Lauture, Gabriel Lehn, Garrett Marchesin, Stefan Stasiuk III
  • Mrs. Tufano - Kayded Fenin, Landon Gregory

SECOND GRADE

  • Mr. Connellis - Chase Burton, Killian Case, Charlize Denn, Isaiah Hoyte, Reed Marchesin, Bryce Vanderhoof
  • Mrs. Crawford - Gianna Mullins
  • Mrs. Fini - Elizabeth DeGroat-Felter, Faith Dolshun, Ryleigh Riordin, Zayd Rivera
  • Mrs. Higgins - Caleb Guambo, Riya Patel, Aron Trujillo Castillo, Jose Trujillo Santiago, Lincoln VanHorn
  • Mrs. Taub - Aidan Birish, Lincoln Reider, Chase Sotelo

THIRD GRADE

  • Mrs. Brady-Wilson - Grace Cirulli, Jackson Eliason, William Kranik, Daniel Morejon, Makaela Predmore, Yara Shihada
  • Mr. DiGiantommaso - Kaitlyn Batzel, Damien Benson
  • Mrs. Patterson - Grant Markle, Alexander Teets, Linda Trujillo Castillo
  • Ms. Roberts - Angelina Burke, Michelle Gimena, Sierra Kolstad, Nefertiti Ladson, Savannah Mioglionico, Madison Zaraszczak
  • Ms. Williams - Kenna Dunning, Tiona Hudson, Ava Petito-Hutchison

FOURTH GRADE

  • Mrs. Bartsch - Meghan Lauture, Jaunise McIntosh, B’onka Merchant, Isabella Theodore, Mya VanOrden
  • Mrs. Brown - Keilani Denn, Alyssa Ebert, Allie Martin, Shaun Misczuk, Kaiden Pearce, Brielle Rene, Savion Rhodes, Chiara Theodore
  • Mrs. Eichele - Jesus Trujillo-Santiago
  • Mrs. Krause - Justin Harrison, Maddox McCormick, Emma St. Germain
  • Ms. Michalenicz - Skyianna Blue, Precious Bretz, Ryan Cassidy
  • Mrs. Niosi - Cameron Barber, David Gerardo Trujillo, Sammie Lian, Samantha Maillet, Kamryn O’Brien, Bradley Riehl, Anthony Theodore, Elia Trujillo Castillo
  • Mrs. Trochiano - Joshua Bergen, Dylan Carroll, Denalia Green, Victoria Valdez

FIFTH GRADE

  • Mrs. Gessner - Denise Ennis, Angel Spangenberg
  • Mr. Hartmann - Noel Conkiln, Brandon Erans, Tyler Upton
  • Mrs. Larson - Kaden Ebert, Todd Graham Jr., Adriyanna Long, David Mioglionico, Katarina Navarro, Elleanna Sotelo
  • Mrs. Murphy - Alexa Bennett, Alyssa Carroll, John Fuller, Evan Reilly, Olivia Rodriguez, Aidan Schindler, Aqib Shajah
  • Mrs. Rearer - Dawson Keuntje, Yacine Niasse, Isabel Ricketson, Noah Sotelo, Derek Young
  • Mrs. Sheehan - Auston Burton, Nicole Ennis, Ivan Figueroa, Madison Keuntje, William Mackin III, Addison McElroy

SIXTH GRADE

  • Mr. Fisher - Daniel Danko, Mackenzie Goggins, Justina Gonzalez, Malachi Ladson, Allyson McElroy, Elijah Mullins
  • Mrs. Stellato - Jaelyn Csencsits, Joshua Maillet, Jaliyah McIntosh, Mackenzie Moore, Brien Pearce, Jaden Reyes, Aidyn Sotelo, Jorden VanDunk
  • Mrs. Jones - Eli Baumgardner, Coral Garcia, Layla Shihada, Cierra Van Gieson, Lilian Yaucan Chicaiza
  • Mrs. Northup - Madison Balmos, Joshua Cirulli, Reagan Myers, Andrew Tomasi, Alexis Tufano
  • Mrs. Reilly - Jocelyn Bush, Destiny Spangenberg, Brandon Zaraszczak
  • Mrs. Wylie - Grace Brunelle, Damion Charles, Rachel Duryea, James Ebert Jr., Penny Jones, Paris Khan, Jillian Talmadge

 

 

1st Quarter Perfect Attendance Winners

Congratulations to all those who made perfect attendance

Kindergarten

  • Mrs. Buzzelli - William Guellich, Charles Hendry, Zachary Leicht
  • Mrs. Cahayla - Karter Campbell, Frederick Hendershot, Braysen Rene
  • Mrs. Dymond - Jackson Mills, Daniel Trujillo Castillo, Joel Trujillo Santiago
  • Mrs. McDonald - Izaiah Green, Noah Halpenny, Gabriel Martin, Anthony Pulsinelli
  • Mrs. Ricciardi - Brooke Allen, Javier Colon
  • Mrs. Schmitz - Declan Donahue, Justin Jones, Karde Nelson, Avery Spears, Damien Zahorchak
  • Mrs. Smith - Silas Hashagen, Katie Roberts, George Torres

First Grade

  • Mrs. Chase - Lia Fox, Mia Leeper, Aleea Mackin, Jeremiah McIntosh, Leny Santos, Isabella VanBenschoten, Juleesa Wilson
  • Mrs. Conboy - Paris Williams
  • Mrs. DeGraw - Jason Allen Jr., Ariel Feliciano, Treyvon Gill, Jayson Stretch-Luna, Reilly Wojtach
  • Mrs. Eckerson - Caden Dain, Myla Skellett
  • Ms. Menchini - Lila Dodd, Erynn O’Brien, Andrew Roberts
  • Mrs. Pulsinelli - James Dognazzi Jr., Luke Ebert, Travis Penner, Madison Randall
  • Mrs. Theodore - Kameron Calvert, Devin Fernandez, Marcus James, Trevor Lauture, Gabriel Lehn
  • Mrs. Tufano - Amaya Davis, Kayded Fenin, Veonna Guellich

SECOND GRADE

  • Mr. Connellis - Peyton Brown, Chase Burton, Killian Case, Emily Loria, Jason Montgomery
  • Mrs. Crawford - Erika Colon, Jazlynn King, Dakota Mattocks
  • Mrs. Fini - Tyler Maley, Jovanni Mann, Ava Mills, David White Jr.
  • Mrs. Higgins - Peyton Gurliacci, Aron Trujillo Castillo, Jose Trujillo Santiago, Vanesa Valiente, Albin Zyberaj
  • Mrs. McElroy - Maile Butler, Jaslene Cortez, Kaylee Ebert, Gage Hettler, Donovan Hulse, Emma Thompson
  • Mrs. Taub - Aidan Birish, Lincoln Reider

THIRD GRADE

  • Mrs. Brady-Wilson - Sydney Bhikarry, Shania Charles, Grace Cirulli, Jackson Eliason, Kamrynne Leicht, Gabriella Redman, Yara Shihada, Alexander Witkowski, Charlie Wylie
  • Mr. DiGiantommaso - Kaitlyn Batzel, Damien Benson, Kamryn Dain, Sage Salazar, Seleena Snyder Maia, Jamaralyse Warner
  • Mrs. Lissner - Robert Culleny Jr., Dylan Fox, Abbey Montalvo, Payton Thompson
  • Mrs. Patterson - Zaiah Denis, Sarah Donahue, Alexander Teets, Linda Trujillo Castillo
  • Ms. Roberts - Angelina Burke, Michelle Gimena, Julian Jacob, Carissa Loffredo, Savannah Mioglionico
  • Ms. Williams - Teaira Olson-Phifer, Ava Petito-Hutchison, Emersyn Sotelo

FOURTH GRADE

  • Mrs. Bartsch - Elijah Campbell, David Garcia Jr., Veronica Guellich, Meghan Lauture, Jaunise McIntosh, Johnny Tapia Mejia, Cody Terwilliger, Mya VanOrden
  • Mrs. Brown - Braedan Clarke, Alyssa Ebert, Brielle Rene, Amia Summons, Chiara Theodore
  • Mrs. Eichele - Hunter Roberts, Nikolas Toth, Jesus Trujillo-Santiago
  • Mrs. Krause - Christopher Long Jr., Emma St. Germain, Gianna Turner
  • Ms. Michalenicz - Ryan Cassidy, Charlotte Conklin, Yailyn Gonzalez, Vahagn Petrosyan, Shane Seger
  • Mrs. Niosi - David Gerardo Trujillo, Sammie Lian, Anna Maley, Kamryn O’Brien, Bradley Riehl, Anthony Theodore
  • Mrs. Trochiano - Gabriel Collette, Emma Donnelly, Max Siomkos, Mikayla Sobolewski, Abigail Straebler

FIFTH GRADE

  • Mrs. Gessner - Angel Spangenberg
  • Mr. Hartmann - Tati Campbell Algermon, Brandon Erans, Jacob Legato, Richard O’Lena Jr., Julianna Olivero, Abigail Russell, Jose Tapia-Mejia, Joshua Ulrichs
  • Mrs. Larson - Kaleigh Conklin, Nailah Davis, Javeth Gonzalez Jr., Todd Graham Jr., David Mioglionico, Katarina Navarro, Jonathan Schuster
  • Mrs. Murphy - John Fuller, Xzavior Mann, Logan Morris, Aqib Shajahan, Alexander Zappolo
  • Mrs. Rearer - Avery Edwards, Kenneth Francois III, Yacine Niasse, Noah Sotelo, Abigail Tigue, Kaitlyn Trifero, Derek Young
  • Mrs. Sheehan - Robert Carver, Ruchiben Desai, William Mackin III, Addison McElroy

SIXTH GRADE

  • Mr. Fisher - Richard Dignardi, Devon Goddard, Justina Gonzalez, Andre Griffith, Allyson McElroy, Elijah Mullins
  • Mrs. Stellato - Aalyiah Aviles, Jaelyn Csencsits, Kira Journey, Rachel Masker, Jaliyah McIntosh, Bighid Segar, Aidyn Sotelo, Jorden VanDunk
  • Mrs. Jones - Eli Baumgardner, Earth Cintron, Coral Garcia, Peyton Ryder, Cierra Van Gieson
  • Mrs. Northup - Madison Balmos, Jocelyn Bianchi, Mackenzie Caston, Joshua Cirulli, Tyler Donahue, Aiden Loria, Alexis Tufano
  • Mrs. Reilly - Krystal Longcor, Destiny Spangenberg, Zachary Toth
  • Mrs. Wylie - Damion Charles, Rachel Duryea, Javin Frank, Dylan Goddard, Paris Khan, Kato Lewis, Tamarah Roman, Jillian Talmadge, Jenna Waligroski